Telangana Election Result 2023: Constituency-wise full list of winners

Spread the love

Telangana Assembly Election Winner List 2023: Telangana has 119 Assembly constituencies and the state voted on November 30. Key candidates such as Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao, Revanth Reddy, KTR, Bandi Sanjay Kumar and Akbaruddin Owaisi are leading.

Telangana Election 2023 leading candidates: The counting of votes for the Assembly Elections in Telangana is underway today (December 3). The counting in three other states including Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh is also taking place along with Telangana. The Election Commission of India (ECI) on Friday deferred the counting of votes for the Mizoram Assembly to December 4 (Monday). The Assembly Elections in these five states were held between November 7 and November 30. Telangana has 119 seats in the Assembly. Election Coverage

In the state, 19 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes (SCs) and 12 seats are reserved for Scheduled Tribes (STs). In Telangana, there are 3,17,17,389 general voters and 15,338 service voters. Therefore, according to electoral rolls, there are 3,17,32,727 electors in total.

In Telangana, the two major political parties are the Congress and the Bharat Rashtra Samithi (BRS). The other two major parties in the state are the All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) of Asaduddin Owaisi and the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP). With 88 seats won in the 2018 Telangana Assembly elections, the BRS (formerly TRS) formed the government led by K Chandrashekar Rao. 19 seats were won by the Congress.

Chief Minister K Chandrashekhar Rao (BRS), Etela Rajender (BJP), Anumula Revanth Reddy (Congress), Bandi Sanjay Kumar (BJP), KT Rama Rao (BRS), Nalamada Uttam Kumar Reddy (Congress), Akbaruddin Owaisi (AIMIM), Sabitha Indra Reddy (BRS), Arvind Dharmapuri (BJP) and Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy (Congress) are some of the key candidates in Telangana.

Here is the complete list of constituency-wise winning candidates of Telangana:

Telangana Election Results 2023
Constituency Number Constituency Name District   Winning Candidate Winning Party 
1. Sirpur Komaram Bheem Dr Palvai Harish Babu BJP
2. Chennur Mancherial Gaddam Vivekanand Congress
3. Bellampalli Mancherial Gaddam Vinod Congress
4. Mancherial Mancherial Kokkirala Premsagar Rao Congress
5. Asifabad Komaram Bheem Kova Laxmi BRS
6. Khanapur Adilabad Vedma Bhojju Congress
7. Adilabad Adilabad Payal Shanker BJP
8. Boath Adilabad Anil Jadhav BRS
9. Nirmal Nirmal Alleti Maheshwar Reddy BJP
10. Mudhole Nirmal Ram Rao Pawar BJP
11. Armur Nizamabad Paidi Rakesh Reddy BJP
12. Bodhan Nizamabad P Sudarshan Reddy Congress
13. Jukkal Kamareddy Laxmi Kantha Rao Thota Congress
14. Banswada Kamareddy Srinivas Reddy Parige BRS
15. Yellareddy Kamareddy K Madan Mohan Rao Congress
16. Kamareddy Kamareddy Katipally Venkata Ramana Reddy BJP
17. Nizamabad Urban Nizamabad Dhanpal Suryanarayana BJP
18. Nizamabad Rural Nizamabad Bhoopathi Reddy Rekulapally Congress
19. Balkonda Nizamabad Prashanth Reddy Vemula BRS
20. Koratla Jagtial Kalvakuntla Sanjay BRS
21. Jagtial Jagtial Dr. Sanjay BRS
22. Dharmapuri Jagtial Adluri Laxman Kumar Congress
23. Ramagundam Peddapalli Makkan Singh Raj Thakur Congress
24. Manthani Peddapalli Duddilla Sridhar Babu Congress
25. Peddapalle Peddapalli Chinthakunta Vijaya Ramana Rao Congress
26. Karimnagar Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar BRS
27. Choppadandi Karimnagar Medipally Sathyam Congress
28. Vemulawada Rajanna Sircilla Aadi Srinivas Congress
29. Sircilla Rajanna Sircilla KT Rama Rao BRS
30. Manakondur Karimnagar Dr Kavvampally Satyanarayana Congress
31. Huzurabad Karimnagar Kaushik Reddy Padi BRS
32. Husnabad Siddipet Ponnam Prabhakar Congress
33. Siddipet Siddipet Thanneeru Harish Rao BRS
34. Medak Medak Mynampally Rohith Congress
35. Narayankhed Sangareddy Patlolla Sanjeeva Reddy Congress
36. Andole Sangareddy C Damodar Rajanarsimha Congress
37. Narsapur Medak Aavula Raji Reddy Congress
38. Zahirabad Sangareddy Koninty Manik Rao BRS
39. Sangareddy Sangareddy Chinta Prabhakar BRS
40. Patancheru Sangareddy Gudem Mahipal Reddy BRS
41. Dubbak Siddipet Kotta Prabhakar Reddy BRS
42. Gajwel Siddipet K Chandrasekhar Rao BRS
43. Medchal Medchal-Malkajgiri Chamakura Malla Reddy BRS
44. Malkajgiri Medchal-Malkajgiri Marri Rajashekhar Reddy BRS
45. Quthbullapur Medchal-Malkajgiri KP Vivekanand BRS
46. Kukatpally Medchal-Malkajgiri Madhavaram Krishna Rao BRS
47. Uppal Medchal-Malkajgiri Bandari Lakshma Reddy BRS
48. Ibrahimpatnam Rangareddy Malreddy Ranga Reddy Congress
49. Lal Bahadur Nagar Rangareddy Devireddy Sudhir Reddy BRS
50. Maheshwaram Rangareddy Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy BRS
51. Rajendranagar Rangareddy T Prakash Goud BRS
52. Serilingampally Rangareddy Arekapudi Gandhi BRS
53. Chevella Rangareddy Kale Yadaiah BRS
54. Pargi Vikarabad Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy Congress
55. Vikarabad Vikarabad Gaddam Prasad Kumar Congress
56. Tandur Vikarabad B. Manohar Reddy Congress
57. Musheerabad Hyderabad Muta Gopal BRS
58. Malakpet Hyderabad Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala AIMIM
59. Amberpet Hyderabad Kaleru Venkatesh BRS
60. Khairatabad Hyderabad Danam Nagender BRS
61. Jubilee Hills Hyderabad Maganti Gopinath BRS
62. Sanath Nagar Hyderabad Talasani Srinivas Yadav BRS
63. Nampalli Hyderabad Mohammed Majid Hussain AIMIM
64. Karwan Hyderabad Kausar Mohiuddin AIMIM
65. Goshamahal Hyderabad T Raja Singh BJP
66. Charminar Hyderabad Mir Zulfeqar Ali AIMIM
67. Chandrayangutta Hyderabad Akbar Uddin Owaisi AIMIM
68. Yakutpura Hyderabad Jaffer Hussain AIMIM
69. Bahadurpura Hyderabad Mohammad Mubeen AIMIM
70. Secunderabad Hyderabad T Padma Rao BRS
71. Secunderabad Cantt Hyderabad Lasya Nanditha Sayanna BRS
72. Kodangal Narayanpet Anumula Revanth Reddy Congress
73. Narayanpet Narayanpet Chittem Parnika Reddy Congress
74. Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Yennam Srinivasa Reddy Congress
75. Jadcherla Mahbubnagar Anirudh Reddy Janampalli Congress
76. Devarkadra Mahbubnagar  

Gavinolla Madhusudhan Reddy

Congress
77. Makthal Narayanpet Vakiti Srihari Congress
78. Wanaparthy Wanaparthy Megha Reddy Tudi Congress
79. Gadwal Jogulamba Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy BRS
80. Alampur Jogulamba Gadwal Vijayudu BRS
81. Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool Dr. Kuchkulla Rajesh Reddy Congress
82. Achampet Nagarkurnool Chikkudu Vamshi Krishna Congress
83. Kalwakurthy Nagarkurnool Narayan Reddy Kasireddy Congress
84. Shadnagar Rangareddy K Shankaraiah Congress
85. Kollapur Nagarkurnool Jupally Krishna Rao Congress
86. Devarakonda Nalgonda Balu Naik Nenavath Congress
87. Nagarjuna Sagar Nalgonda Kunduru Jayaveer Congress
88. Miryalguda Nalgonda Bathula Laxma Reddy Congress
89. Huzurnagar Suryapet Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada Congress
90. Kodad Suryapet Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy Congress
91. Suryapet Suryapet GuntaKandla Jagadish Reddy BRS
92. Nalgonda Nalgonda Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy Congress
93. Munugode Nalgonda Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy Congress
94. Bhongir Yadadri Bhuvanagiri Kumbam Anil Kumar Reddy Congress
95. Nakrekal Nalgonda Vemula Veeresham Congress
96. Thungathurthy Suryapet Mandula Samel Congress
97. Alair Yadadri Bhuvanagiri Ilaiah Beerla Congress
98. Jangaon Jangaon Palia Rajeshwar Reddy BRS
99. Ghanpur Station Jangaon Kadiyam Srihari BRS
100. Palakurthi Jangaon Yashaswini Mamidala Congress
101. Dornakal Mahabubabad Jajoth Ram Chander Naik Congress
102. Mahabubabad Mahabubabad Dr. Murali Naik Bhukya Congress
103. Narsampet Warangal Donthi Madhava Reddy Congress
104. Parkal Hanamkonda Revuri Prakash Reddy Congress
105. Warangal West Hanamkonda Naini Rajender Reddy Congress
106. Warangal East Hanamkonda Konda Surekha Congress
107. Wardhanapet Warangal KR Nagaraj K Congress
108. Bhupalpalle Jayashankar Bhupalpally Gandra Satyanarayana Rao Congress
109. Mulug Mulugu Danasari Anasuya Seethakka Congress
110. Pinapaka Bhadradri Kothagudem Payam Venkateswarlu Congress
111. Yellandu Bhadradri Kothagudem Koram Kanakaiah Congress
112. Khammam Khammam Tummala Nageswara Rao Congress
113. Palair Khammam Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy Congress
114. Madhira Khammam Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu Congress
115. Wyra Khammam Ramdas Maloth Congress
116. Sathupalli Khammam Matta Ragamayee Congress
117. Kothagudem Bhadradri Kothagudem Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao
Communist Party of India
118. Aswaraopeta Bhadradri Kothagudem Adinarayana Jare Congress
119. Bhadrachalam Bhadradri Kothagudem Dr. Tellam Venkata Rao BRS

Related posts

Leave a Comment

85 + = 94