>

Goa Election Result: Full list of winning candidates

Share

Below is the list of winning candidates in the Goa Assembly election 2022.

Goa Assembly election 2022 results will be out today after counting of votes. Below is the list of winning, leading and trailing candidates of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), the Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) and Congress in the Goa Election 2022. The full list will be updated after the Election Commission of India announces the names of winning candidates in the Goa Assembly Election 2022 Result.

Here is a full list of candidates who are leading or trailing in Goa. The list is being updated as and when the data from the Election Commission is received. Keep refreshing the page to check the latest updates on the leading and trailing candidates in the Uttarakhand election 2022.

Constituency NameCandidate NameParty
NuvemAleixo Sequeira (won)Congress
ValpoiVishwajit Pratapsingh Rane (won)BJP
SiolimDelilah Michael Lobo (won)Congress
FatordaVijai Sardesai (won)Goa Forward
SirodaSubhash Shirodkar (won)BJP
PanajiAtanasio Monserrate (won)BJP
PorvorimRohan Khaunte (won)BJP
PondaRavi Naik (won)BJP
MarcaimRamkrishna Alias Sudin Dhavalikar (won)MGP
BicholimDr Chandrakant Shetye (won)Independent
MaemPremendra Vishnu Shet (won)BJP
PoriemDeviya Vishwajit Rane (won)BJP
SanguemSubhash Uttam Phal Dessai (won)BJP
CumbarjuaRajesh Faldessai (won)Congress
TivimNilkanth Ramnath Halarnkar (won)BJP
CurchoremNilesh Cabral (won)BJP
MormugaoDigambar Kamat (won)Congress
CalanguteMichael Vincent Lobo (won)Congress
DabolimMauvin Heliodoro Godinho (won)BJP
NavelimUlhas Tuenkar (won)BJP
Vasco Da GamaKrishna V. Salkar (won)BJP
TaleigaoJennifer Monserrate (won)BJP
SaligaoKedar Jayprakash Naik (won)Congress
CanaconaRamesh Tawadkar (won)BJP
PriolGovind Shepu Gaude (won)BJP
AldonaCarlos Alvares Ferreira (won)Congress
St AndreViresh Mukesh Borkar (won)Revolutionary Goans Party
MapusaJoshua Peter De Souza (won)BJP
VelimCruz Silva (won)AAP
SanquelimPramod Sawant (won)BJP
MargaoDigambar Kant (won)Congress
SanvordemGanesh Gaonkar (won)BJP
MandremJit Vinayak Arolkar (won)MGP
CuncolimAlemao Yuri (won)Congress
BenaulimVenzy Viegas (won)AAP
QuepemAltone D’Costa (won)Congress
Santa CruzRodolfo Louis Fernandes (won)Congress
CortalimAntonio Vas (won)Independent
CurtorimAleixo Reginaldo Lourenco (won)Independent
PernemPravin Prabhakar Arlekar (won)BJP
Share